Back to previous page
Search for similar:  Manufacturer OR Model
Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre) - Image #1
Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre) - Image #2

This Advertisement has Expired

Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre)

Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre)

Price: Make Offer
Location: United Kingdom
Condition: New
Viewed: 239 times
Date Expires: 13/01/2021
Item ID: 198794

Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre)

Miller Compass 12 Solo 75-2 (carbon fibre)

The Compass 12 Solo 75 Carbon Fibre system consists of the newly released Compass 12 fluid head and the ultra light yet rigid Solo 75 2-Stage Carbon Fibre Tripod. The system is designed to suit payload capacities from DSLR to DV camera set-ups with features including selectable smooth pan/tilt drags, illuminated bubble level, concentric self adjusting leg locks, light and high strength telescopic tubing and minimum travel length all offered in cost-effective system packages. This is the choice for DSLR/DV professionals on the go!

Features:
  • Three selectable positions of drag plus a zero position
  • Four selectable positions of counterbalance for payloads between 1.5-10 kg / 4.4-22 lbs
  • Quick release sliding camera plate with 60mm travel
  • Illuminated bubble level
  • 75mm Ball levelling
  • Solo 75 2-Stage Carbon Fibre tripod
  • 3 Position Leg angle locks for a height range 404-1784 mm / 15.9-70.2"
  • Spikes with wind down rubber feet

 

Maximum Height 178.4 cm
Minium Height 40.4 cm
Payload Range 2-10 kg
Payload Capacity 10.0 kg
Mounting Standard 75 mm ball levelling
Material Carbon Fibre
Construction 2-Stage
Weight 6.5 kg

Share:

Advertiser's Terms And Conditions

See Terms And Conditions

Similar products
Fiber Cable 12ST0750TFR 750 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 ST Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel
Fiber Cable 12LC0750TFR 750 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 LC Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel
Fiber Cable 12MGPPCONTR Magnum 12 Breakout Chassis Connector w/ Patch Cable - 12 LC Breakout
Fiber Cable 12LC1750TFR 1750 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 LC Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel1750 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 LC Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel
Fiber Cable 12ST1750TFR 1750 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 ST Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel
Fiber Cable 12ST1500TFR 1500 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 ST Connectors - Single Mode - with Ree
Fiber Cable 12MG1000TFR 1000 Foot TFS DuraTAC Kevlar Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with TFS Stainless Steel Magnum Connectors - 12 Fibers - Single Mode - with Military Reel

More products from this seller
Canon XC10
Canon XC10
IDK HDC-RH401
IDK HDC-RH401
Leitch DFS3005 FP48909
Leitch DFS3005 FP48909
Sony BVM-F170A
Sony BVM-F170A
Leitch 3511AD
Leitch 3511AD
Panasonic BT-LH1700W
Panasonic BT-LH1700W
ARRI K2.66246.0
ARRI K2.66246.0
i75 V Series
i75 V Series
AVer CAM340+
AVer CAM340+
Canon 14:1 Lens
Canon 14:1 Lens
Snell & Wilcox Mach 1
Snell & Wilcox Mach 1
Sony PMW-F55
Sony PMW-F55
See More Kit

Featured items for sale
Heavy Duty Tripod legs with spreader and case
Heavy Duty Tripod legs with spreader and case
Easy rig Gimbal Vest fitted with Flowcine Serene Arm
Easy rig Gimbal Vest fitted with Flowcine Serene Arm
Heavy Duty Tripod legs with spreader and case
Heavy Duty Tripod legs with spreader and case

Related Videos, Shows and Reviews
  • Compass X Heads from Miller Tripods at NAB 2018

    Compass X Heads from Miller Tripods at NAB 2018

  • Miller Compass X Series of Tripod Heads shown at IBC 2017

    Miller Compass X Series of Tripod Heads shown at IBC 2017

  • Skyline 90 from Miller at NAB 2017

    Skyline 90 from Miller at NAB 2017

  • Combo Live 55 Pedestal from Miller at NAB 2017

    Combo Live 55 Pedestal from Miller at NAB 2017

  • Virtual and Augmented Reality support with the Arrow Fx7 from Miller at NAB 2017

    Virtual and Augmented Reality support with the Arrow Fx7 from Miller at NAB 2017

  • Miller Camera Support at IBC 2016

    Miller Camera Support at IBC 2016

  • Miller Combo Live Pedestal Series at NAB 2016

    Miller Combo Live Pedestal Series at NAB 2016

  • Miller Arrow X Series at NAB 2016

    Miller Arrow X Series at NAB 2016

  • Miller Cineline tripods at IBC 2015

    Miller Cineline tripods at IBC 2015

  • Miller Compass tripods at IBC 2015

    Miller Compass tripods at IBC 2015

  • MILLER Cineline 70 Tripod System at NAB 2015

    MILLER Cineline 70 Tripod System at NAB 2015

  • Winner of the LP54 Miller Classic

    Winner of the LP54 Miller Classic

  • Air Alloy Tripod System from Miller Fluid Heads at IBC 2014

    Air Alloy Tripod System from Miller Fluid Heads at IBC 2014

  • Cineline Fluid Head from Miller Camera Support at NAB 2014

    Cineline Fluid Head from Miller Camera Support at NAB 2014